Season Awards

 IBFA
 Award Pos Player Team PPG RPG APG SPG BPG  
 GM of the Year   Baltasar Toriano Galatasaray            
 Coach of the Year   Corey Crowder Maroussi            
                   
 Most Valuable Player SF Benet Da Gama Sutor Montegranaro 20.3 7.9 4.2 1.3 0.2  
 Rookie of the Year SF Gbadamosi Onubogu Sofia 23.4 5.1 2.6 1.3 0.4  
 Defender of the Year PF Teodoro Barrigo Zadar 17.3 7.1 2.0 1.1 2.0  
 6th Man of the Year PG Gerhold Widmann Jerusalem 11.7 3.8 2.5 0.9 0.1  
 Most Improved Player C Okan Kara Metalac Valjevo 13.0 6.3 1.0 0.4 0.7  
                   
 All-League 1st Team C Max Knoop Tel Aviv 17.6 11.1 1.5 1.3 0.7  
 All-League 1st Team F Benet Da Gama Sutor Montegranaro 20.3 7.9 4.2 1.3 0.2  
 All-League 1st Team F Sergio Vicario Sarajevo 23.4 5.9 1.4 0.5 0.9  
 All-League 1st Team G Sebastián Castillo P.A.O.K. 23.1 3.8 2.7 1.4 0.2  
 All-League 1st Team G Valerio Ascencion Fenerbahçe 21.7 6.8 3.3 0.8 0.2  
                   
 All-League 2nd Team C Ihor Pustozvonov Victoria Libertas 13.3 9.1 1.3 0.1 4.0  
 All-League 2nd Team F Gbadamosi Onubogu Sofia 23.4 5.1 2.6 1.3 0.4  
 All-League 2nd Team F Teodoro Barrigo Zadar 17.3 7.1 2.0 1.1 2.0  
 All-League 2nd Team G Marco De Vivero Piraeus 20.8 3.0 4.1 1.8 0.2  
 All-League 2nd Team G Gaël Petitpas Virtus Bologna 19.7 3.9 2.6 1.1 0.2  
                   
 All-League 3rd Team C Youri Beenhakker Fenerbahçe 13.8 7.2 1.3 0.4 0.7  
 All-League 3rd Team F Arnaud Prevost S.S. Felice Scandone 19.6 5.3 1.2 0.5 0.7  
 All-League 3rd Team F Radu Adrian Sutor Montegranaro 17.6 6.9 1.7 0.8 1.0  
 All-League 3rd Team G Merten Fehlner Maroussi 18.6 3.9 2.3 1.3 0.2  
 All-League 3rd Team G Hercule de Meleun Peristeri 18.1 6.4 3.7 1.0 0.4  
                   
 All-Defense 1st Team C Ihor Pustozvonov Victoria Libertas 13.3 9.1 1.3 0.1 4.0  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Teodoro Barrigo Zadar 17.3 7.1 2.0 1.1 2.0  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Renaud Ploucquet Maroussi 12.6 6.3 1.8 1.7 0.2  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Marco De Vivero Piraeus 20.8 3.0 4.1 1.8 0.2  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Rodrigo Cabello Sarajevo 11.1 3.1 5.2 1.6 0.3  
                   
 All-Defense 2nd Team C Max Knoop Tel Aviv 17.6 11.1 1.5 1.3 0.7  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Gbadamosi Onubogu Sofia 23.4 5.1 2.6 1.3 0.4  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Eugenio Granados Hacettepe Üniversitesi 8.0 5.0 2.1 1.3 0.4  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G Waldemar Bergmeister Panathinaikos 13.6 4.0 5.0 1.6 0.1  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G Felix Perry Dinamo Sassari 13.5 4.7 4.9 1.8 0.2  
                   
 All-Rookie 1st Team C Prosper Delecourt Metalac Valjevo 6.6 5.8 0.7 0.2 0.8  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Gbadamosi Onubogu Sofia 23.4 5.1 2.6 1.3 0.4  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Wieland Heppel Metalac Valjevo 9.5 7.7 0.7 0.2 1.7  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Waldemar Bergmeister Panathinaikos 13.6 4.0 5.0 1.6 0.1  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Wulf Schaper Virtus Roma 10.1 5.0 3.3 0.9 0.2  
                   
 All-Rookie 2nd Team C Raimondas Norkunas Slovan 7.6 3.8 0.8 0.2 0.4  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Eckehard Brandmayr P.A.O.K. 9.2 5.0 1.0 0.7 0.3  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Ilja Slesarcuks Jerusalem 8.5 4.1 0.9 0.5 0.2  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Seppel Lei Slovan 9.5 2.2 2.5 0.2 0.1  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Rolf Faulkner Panathinaikos 7.0 1.8 2.1 0.4 0.1  

 IBFE
 Award Pos Player Team PPG RPG APG SPG BPG  
 GM of the Year   Rudy Fernandez Riga            
 Coach of the Year   Gert Rahm Khimki            
                   
 Most Valuable Player SG Raphaël Wauquet ASVEL 24.9 4.1 3.4 2.1 0.5  
 Rookie of the Year PF Meinard Muir Antwerp 16.4 9.1 1.4 0.2 0.8  
 Defender of the Year PF Fabricio Perez FIATC Mutua Joventut 16.8 8.8 1.8 1.3 1.9  
 6th Man of the Year C Milorad Ckrebic UNICS Kazan 11.6 2.7 0.8 0.2 0.8  
 Most Improved Player SF Moisés Meléndez Zalgiris 18.1 5.6 1.8 0.7 0.3  
                   
 All-League 1st Team C Bonifacio Montoya Cajasol 21.7 7.6 0.9 0.6 1.4  
 All-League 1st Team F Demetrio Sciavino Limoges CSP 22.2 5.2 4.6 1.1 0.4  
 All-League 1st Team F Rostov 20.4 4.2 3.0 1.2 0.4  
 All-League 1st Team G Raphaël Wauquet ASVEL 24.9 4.1 3.4 2.1 0.5  
 All-League 1st Team G Maksim Andropov Chorale Roanne 23.7 3.9 2.5 1.5 0.4  
                   
 All-League 2nd Team C Philbert Deguermaupret FIATC Mutua Joventut 17.8 8.1 1.8 0.7 1.8  
 All-League 2nd Team F Melor Harkov Khimki 18.9 7.1 1.5 2.2 0.6  
 All-League 2nd Team F Estavan Valenzuela Lietuvos rytas 21.0 7.5 1.7 0.4 1.1  
 All-League 2nd Team G Hartwin Hamm Gießen 15.8 3.4 8.9 1.4 0.2  
 All-League 2nd Team G Teofilo Fracalossi Herbalife Gran Canaria 16.6 3.4 4.9 0.9 0.2  
                   
 All-League 3rd Team C Antonio Baggio Mitteldeutscher 19.9 7.0 1.1 0.3 0.7  
 All-League 3rd Team F Lukasz Roszyk Bamberg 21.7 4.6 3.5 0.3 0.2  
 All-League 3rd Team F Fabricio Perez FIATC Mutua Joventut 16.8 8.8 1.8 1.3 1.9  
 All-League 3rd Team G Dorian Philippe SLUC Nancy 21.2 4.6 3.2 1.0 0.2  
 All-League 3rd Team G Flavien Fleurkin Ghent 19.9 2.6 3.1 1.3 0.1  
                   
 All-Defense 1st Team C Jérémie de Werchin SLUC Nancy 6.0 8.1 1.3 1.2 1.5  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Fabricio Perez FIATC Mutua Joventut 16.8 8.8 1.8 1.3 1.9  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Melor Harkov Khimki 18.9 7.1 1.5 2.2 0.6  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Olivier Hervé Khimki 12.4 6.5 3.9 2.1 0.4  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Bohdan Stepanek Unicaja 13.6 6.2 4.3 2.1 0.2  
                   
 All-Defense 2nd Team C Alfons Sigl UNICS Kazan 12.8 8.4 1.4 1.0 1.1  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Narciso Varesco Chorale Roanne 7.3 3.4 2.3 1.6 0.2  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Piotr Stoklosa UNICS Kazan 6.9 7.1 1.7 0.7 1.9  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G Raphaël Wauquet ASVEL 24.9 4.1 3.4 2.1 0.5  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G George Wahl Warsaw 15.4 4.1 4.4 1.6 0.4  
                   
 All-Rookie 1st Team C Paul Severson Ghent 9.6 4.1 1.4 0.2 1.5  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Meinard Muir Antwerp 16.4 9.1 1.4 0.2 0.8  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Gerhold Vogel Riga 12.1 6.9 1.0 0.6 1.1  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Étienne Malfait Rostov 18.2 3.0 4.5 1.5 0.1  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Geronimo Merolla Zalgiris 9.0 2.4 1.6 0.8 0.1  
                   
 All-Rookie 2nd Team C Yordam Yener Oostende 6.6 2.8 0.4 0.1 0.1  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Ljupco Calic STB Le Havre 13.9 4.4 1.8 0.8 0.3  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Ayo Gowon Zalgiris 14.4 5.4 0.9 0.1 0.4  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Leandro Trost Krasnye Krylia 9.8 4.3 2.1 0.4 0.2  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Lycurgus Gianopoulos Khimki 10.1 1.7 1.5 0.5 0.1  

 IBFW
 Award Pos Player Team PPG RPG APG SPG BPG  
 GM of the Year   Wang Pi Libertad            
 Coach of the Year   Alban Fichtl Arecibo            
                   
 Most Valuable Player PG Archemorus Verga Egypt 22.8 4.3 4.8 1.5 0.1  
 Rookie of the Year PG Archemorus Verga Egypt 22.8 4.3 4.8 1.5 0.1  
 Defender of the Year SF Vinzenz Giegerich Cairns 8.8 4.3 2.7 2.3 0.3  
 6th Man of the Year SG Zdravko Skoda Liga Sorocabana 13.3 1.9 1.6 0.2 0.1  
 Most Improved Player PF Urbano Aristizabal Union Progresista 17.3 7.6 2.1 0.3 0.6  
                   
 All-League 1st Team C Nino Vilot Perth 18.6 9.6 1.5 0.1 0.6  
 All-League 1st Team F Edhem Ünsal Tijuca 20.4 6.2 1.3 0.7 0.2  
 All-League 1st Team F Till Voegler Lagos 18.2 4.3 3.0 0.8 0.3  
 All-League 1st Team G Archemorus Verga Egypt 22.8 4.3 4.8 1.5 0.1  
 All-League 1st Team G Giorgi Tsintsadze Humacao 22.2 5.0 3.2 1.4 0.3  
                   
 All-League 2nd Team C Juventud Sionista 16.6 9.2 2.1 0.5 1.7  
 All-League 2nd Team F Urbano Aristizabal Union Progresista 17.3 7.6 2.1 0.3 0.6  
 All-League 2nd Team F Ruggiero Griff Gimnasia y Esgrima 18.5 3.5 1.7 1.3 0.3  
 All-League 2nd Team G Bartolomé Martinez Libertad 25.3 2.8 2.8 1.1 0.4  
 All-League 2nd Team G Helmfried Restal Beijing 19.1 4.7 2.8 1.2 0.4  
                   
 All-League 3rd Team C Brisbane 16.7 9.8 1.5 0.4 1.5  
 All-League 3rd Team F Maurice Pollet Townsville 16.6 7.6 2.0 0.6 0.6  
 All-League 3rd Team F Venceslás Aranda Adelaide 15.6 8.9 1.4 1.1 0.5  
 All-League 3rd Team G Urban Navratil Argentino de Junín 20.4 5.8 3.0 1.0 0.2  
 All-League 3rd Team G Jilin Northeast 19.0 4.0 4.6 1.2 0.1  
                   
 All-Defense 1st Team C Roch Desvereaux Nine de Julio 4.4 4.4 1.3 0.3 1.9  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Vinzenz Giegerich Cairns 8.8 4.3 2.7 2.3 0.3  
 All-Defense 1st Team F Hartwin Hilburger Nine de Julio 14.4 7.1 1.9 1.9 0.3  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Patrick Goetz Angola 10.9 3.2 3.3 1.8 0.2  
 All-Defense 1st Team G Cephalus Antonopoulos Minas 19.1 2.5 2.5 1.7 0.4  
                   
 All-Defense 2nd Team C André Battaille Wollongong 9.5 10.0 1.7 0.2 1.7  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Milovan Stevic Argentino de Junín 9.0 3.4 1.6 1.9 0.2  
 All-Defense 2nd Team F Sani Fashanu Melbourne 4.0 3.0 0.8 1.2 0.5  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G Angelo Dujardin New Zealand 11.9 5.5 2.8 1.6 0.1  
 All-Defense 2nd Team G Pribislav Hecimovich Bayi 13.7 3.4 6.2 1.6 0.4  
                   
 All-Rookie 1st Team C Juventud Sionista 16.6 9.2 2.1 0.5 1.7  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Till Voegler Lagos 18.2 4.3 3.0 0.8 0.3  
 All-Rookie 1st Team F Maurice Pollet Townsville 16.6 7.6 2.0 0.6 0.6  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Archemorus Verga Egypt 22.8 4.3 4.8 1.5 0.1  
 All-Rookie 1st Team G Giorgi Tsintsadze Humacao 22.2 5.0 3.2 1.4 0.3  
                   
 All-Rookie 2nd Team C Brisbane 16.7 9.8 1.5 0.4 1.5  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Venceslás Aranda Adelaide 15.6 8.9 1.4 1.1 0.5  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team F Hartwin Hilburger Nine de Julio 14.4 7.1 1.9 1.9 0.3  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Bartolomé Martinez Libertad 25.3 2.8 2.8 1.1 0.4  
 All-Rookie 2nd Team G Jilin Northeast 19.0 4.0 4.6 1.2 0.1  


Fast Break Pro Basketball 3 | Grey Dog Software | IBF | Page created: August 01, 2020